To Do list

... Homework
... Get fit
... Do well in School
... Find a Companion
... Get to lvl 99!
... Become Creator Class on RO

Reading List

... The Metamorphosis
- Franz Kafka(current)
... The Artist's Way
- Julia Cameron
... Last Sam's Cage
- David A.Poulsen (finished)
... The Sight
- David Clement Davies (finished)

Upcoming Events

... Samhain (31/10/05
... Sister's Birthday (22/11/05)
... Trip to Africa (??/??/??)

Links

... My RO Blog
... NarutoFan
... Ragnarok Online
... My Guild
... Character Simulator

Powered by Blogger

Stuffs

The WeatherPixie

Friday, August 12, 2005

Daily Bitchings

Geez, what a fucking crappy ass day. Kayla decided it would be good to go outwith her friends on flyer day AGAIN. It wouldn't have been so bad if she had stuck to her plans. She was supposed to leave at 1pm and come back home to do flyers at 4pm. Nope. Not going to happen with Kayla. God forbid. She arrives 45 minutes late AND her the nerve to ask to go to the movies with her stupid ass friends. And she's fucking suprised when dad and I get pissed at her. Hello?! Use your brain much? Obviously not. She can be so inconsiderate. We have a job to do. We were flexible, we gave her time to fuck around with her little friends. But Learn.To.Draw.The.Fucking.LINE. You can't just tack on things when you have a responsibilty to do! What the hell is she thinking. This isn't the first time she has screw us over with the damn flyer route. This time dad was home and she HAD to do the two routes with us. Had it been mom, I would have ended up doing them alone. On a friday, the busiest day of the Week AS USUAL.
Ugh. Just. Ugh.

/rant

Kat posted at 8:50 p.m..

~ })i({ ~

Me


Name: Kat
Home: Alberta, Canada
About Me: To my knowledge, Harum-scarum means reckless.I play a lvl 97 Alchemist on the iRO chaos server. Currently soul searching, trying to understand who I am. I'm shy, quiet; which tends to leave me feeling lonely. This is my last year of highschool before real life begins... I couldn't be less prepared for it.
See my complete profile

Friends

... Rohry
... Rae

Tagboard

Coming Soon

Archives

Previous Posts